GLI Privacy Policy | Scalp Micropigmentation (SMP), Hair Loss Treatment | Good Look Ink
  • Free Scalp Micropigmentation Quote

    Scalp Micropigmentation by Good Look Ink is a permanent, non-surgical, hair loss solution which restores the appearance of a full head of hair. Fill out the form below and one of our image consultants will contact you shortly.
  • Hidden Field
  • Hidden Field. It is set to Web Site.

Thank you for visiting Good Look Ink website (the “Site”), as well as the Good Look Ink.

Please read this privacy agreement carefully. By using this Site or App, you accept and agree to the terms stated below. If you do not agree, you should not use this Site or App. As a condition of your use of this Site and App, you warrant that you will not use the Site or App for any purpose that is unlawful, inappropriate, or prohibited by the terms of this agreement.

The Site and App is an evolving medium. We may change the terms of this agreement at any time and you should periodically review this privacy agreement. Your use of this Site after any change is your agreement to accept the revised visitor agreement.

OUR BASIC POLICY IS THAT WE WILL NOT SHARE OR SELL OUR CUSTOMER’S INFORMATION FOR THE PURPOSES OF MARKETING OR SELLING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OTHER THAN GOOD LOOK INK.

GLI Development, LLC and its affiliates which operate under the Good Look Ink brand (“Good Look Ink”, “we” or “us”), respect your privacy and the privacy of your family members (or other persons on whose behalf you submit information). This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how we collect, use, and disclose your information, including personal information, that you submit to us on the website www.goodlookink.com (the “Site”) or the website www.mybuzzblender.com(the “App”). It does not address how we collect, use or disclose information that you submit to us in any other way except on the Site or App. For example, it does not apply to information that you submit to an employee of Good Look Ink.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect information and images from you when you visit our Site, register on our Site or App. We also may collect information about you from a variety of other sources, including information we collect from you directly and information we collect about you from third parties. This Policy, however, only applies to information that we collect from you when you visit our Site, register on our Site or use our App.

Depending upon the particular action that you take on our Site or App, the information that we collect about you may include your name, contact information (work or business), including postal and email address, and telephone number(s). When you sign up for contests or promotions, or complete questionnaires or surveys, we collect the information you submit to us. We also collect information from you when you participate in our forums, comment on our blog, or otherwise submit comments on our Site.

We may automatically collect information about your use of our Site and App through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies, including the following information: your domain name; your browser type and operating system; web pages you view; links you click; your IP address; the length of time you visit our Site; and the referring URL, or the webpage that led you to our Site, and the following: access time, browser type, device ID, domain name, IP address, N/A, page views and referring URL. We might use cookies, flash local storage objects (“Flash LSOs”), clear GIFs (a.k.a. web beacons, web bugs or pixel tags), and other tracking mechanisms to track information about your use of our Site and store your Site preferences. We may combine this information with other personal information we collect from you.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We use the information we collect about you from the Site in various ways designed to improve the services that Good Look Ink offer to you. For example, we might use your information:

  • To identify which of our services are right for you;
  • To improve our Site and App, the products and services that Good Look Ink offers and the Good Look Inkcustomer experience;
  • To fulfill requests for information;
  • To personalize your experience on the Site or on the App;
  • To administer our contests, promotions and surveys, to analyze the results for research purposes, and to comply with legal requirements;
  • For marketing and promotional purposes. For example, we may use your information, such as your email address, to send you news and newsletters, special offers, and promotions, or to otherwise contact you about products or information we think may interest you;
  • We also may use the information that we learn about you to assist us in advertising Good Look Ink’s services on third party websites; and
  • For other purposes where required by law or consented to by you.

OPTING OUT OF MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

You may stop receiving promotional email messages by following a link contained in the email itself. Please note that if you opt out of receiving marketing communications from us, we may continue to communicate with you regarding service-related issues. You can also opt out of receiving promotional materials by submitting your request by email to info@goodlookink.com.

SHARING YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your information, including your personal information, as follows:

Users of Our Site and Applications. Your user name and any information that you post to our Site, including pictures, comments and text, may be available to all other users of our Site. This information may will be searchable by all users of our Site. This information may also be publicly available upon posting.

In Response to Legal Process. We may disclose the information we collect from you in order to comply with the law, a judicial proceeding, court order or other legal process, such as responding to a subpoena.

To Protect Us and Others. We may disclose the information we collect from you where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person or violations of this Policy.

Affiliates. We may disclose the information we collect from you to our affiliates; however, if we do so, their use and disclosure of your information will be subject to this Policy.

Business Transfers. If we are acquired by or merged with another entity, if substantially all of our assets are transferred to another entity, or as part of another business transaction, we may transfer the information we have collected from you to the acquiring entity.

Service Providers. We may disclose the information we collect from you to third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform functions on our behalf. For example, those providers who may help administer our Site.

Franchisees and Other Non-Affiliated Third Parties. We may disclose the information that we collect about you to non-affiliated third parties, such as our franchisees, licensees, promotional partners and others with whom we have marketing or other relationships. Those third parties may use your information, for example, for marketing purposes, such as to market Good Look Inkproducts and services that they believe would be of interest to you. We also may combine the information that we collect about you with other information that we obtain from third parties. You have the right to opt out of certain uses of your information. You also have the ability to opt-into the receipt of certain information from us and unaffiliated third parties. We may share your information to respond to your choices. Because such third parties are not affiliated with us, we cannot be responsible for how they use your information.

Aggregate and Anonymous Information. We may share aggregate or anonymous information about users with third parties for marketing, advertising, research or similar purposes. For example, if we display advertisements on behalf of a third party, we may share aggregate, demographic information with that third party about the users to whom we displayed the advertisements.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING

As mentioned above, we might use cookies and other tracking mechanisms to track information about your use of our Site, App or services. We may combine this information with other personal information we collect from you.

Cookies. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we may transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser for record-keeping purposes. We might use cookies to uniquely identify you, in order to help us to process your transactions and requests, to track aggregate and statistical information about user activity, and to display advertising both on our Site and on third-party sites. The Help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your computer from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. If you disable cookies some features of our Site may not function.

Flash LSOs. We might use Flash LSOs, to store your Site preferences and to personalize your visit. LSOs vary from browser cookies in the type, amount and browser-control of data.Please visit the Adobe Flash Player Help Page, choose “Global Storage Settings Panel” for information and instructions to manage settings.

Clear GIFs. Clear GIFs (a/k/a pixel tags, web beacons or web bugs) are small graphics similar in function to cookies. Unlike cookies, which are stored on your hard drive, clear GIFs are embedded invisibly on web pages, not stored on your hard drive. We might use clear GIFs to track the activities of Site visitors and App users, manage content, and compile usage statistics. We and our third party service providers also might use clear GIFs in HTML e-mails to our customers, which help us track e-mail response rates, identify when our e-mails are viewed, and track whether our e-mails are forwarded.

THIRD PARTY ANALYTICS AND TRACKING

We might use automated devices and applications, such as Google Analytics, to evaluate usage of our Site. We use these tools to help us improve our Site and App performance and user experiences. These entities may use cookies and other tracking technologies to perform their services. We do not share your personal information with these third parties.

ADVERTISEMENTS

We may display advertisements on our Site and App. Some of the advertisements are based on the collection of personal information and others are based on the collection of aggregate information.

We use third parties such as network advertisers to serve advertisements on our Site and App. Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements based on your visits to our Site, App and other websites you have visited. This enables us to target advertisements to you for Good Look Inkproducts and services in which you might be interested. Third party ad network providers, advertisers, sponsors and/or traffic measurement services may use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (including clear GIFs), Flash LSOs and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content to you. These third party cookies and other technologies are governed by each third party’s specific privacy policy, not this one. We may provide these third-party advertisers with information about your usage of our Site, both personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information. Currently, our website honorsmost Do-Not-Track browser requests. However, you may opt out of certain ad networks as explained below.

You may opt-out of many third-party ad networks. The website http://www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp provides information regarding this practice by Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) members, and your choices regarding having this information used by these companies, including how to “opt-out” of third-party ad networks operated by NAI members. You also may contact Direct Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ for information about opting out of targeted advertising and your choices regarding having information used by DAA member companies, including how to “opt-out” of third-party ad networks operated by DAA members. Opting out of one or more NAI members or About Ad members (many of which will be the same) only means that those members no longer will deliver targeted content or ads to you, but it does not mean you will no longer receive any targeted content or ads on our Site or other websites. You may continue to receive advertisements, for example, based on the particular website that you are viewing. Also, if your browsers are configured to reject cookies when you visit this opt-out page, or you subsequently erase your cookies, use a different computer or change web browsers, your NAI or DAA opt-out may no longer, be effective. Additional information is available on NAI’s and DAA’s websites accessible by the above links.

USER-GENERATED CONTENT

Portions of our Site may permit users to submit their own content by responding or commenting to blog postings. Any information that you post to our Site may be viewable by other users, as well as visitors to our Site. We are not responsible for the privacy of any information that you choose to post to our Site, such as a comment, or for the accuracy of any information contained in those postings. Any information that you disclose becomes public information. We cannot prevent this information from being used in a manner that may violate this Policy, the law or your personal privacy.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND ACCESS TO SITE

At times, our Site may contain links to other third party websites. Any access to and use of these linked websites is not governed by this Policy, but, instead, is governed by the privacy policies of those third party websites, and we are not responsible for the information practices of those third party websites. Nonetheless, we strive to protect the integrity of the Site and App, and welcome any feedback about these third party websites.

Also, you may be able to access our Site in a variety of ways, like through social media sites, links on third party websites, and e-mails you receive from third parties. For information about how a particular social media site or other third party may use or disclose your information, please visit that third party’s privacy policy. We have no control over how third parties use or disclose the information that you provide to them.

CORRECTING, AMENDING, AND DELETING PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may modify any account information that you have submitted by logging into your account and updating your information. You may also delete your account if you like. Please note that copies of information that you have updated, modified or deleted may continue to reside in our systems for a period of time.

SPECIAL INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California residents may request a list of all third parties to whom we have disclosed certain personally identifiable information about you for marketing purposes. You may make one request per calendar year. In your request, please attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for your response. You may request this information in writing by contacting us via email at: info@GoodLook Ink.com

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our Site and App, along with our products and services, are not intended for children to use. We do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and we do not wish to receive personal information from children under the age of 13.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. The most recent version of our Privacy Policy always will be posted on our website. Customers and other interested parties who wish to receive a copy of a previous version of our Privacy Policy can do so by sending an email to: info@GoodLookInk.com with your name, your e-mail address and the specific date or dates of interest.

ONLINE POLLS OR SURVEYS

For online polls or surveys on our Site or App, we may ask visitors to provide information that is not personally identifiable. This might include first name, city or state of residence, age, gender or school.

MISCELLANEOUS

This site is controlled by Good Look Ink from Twin Cities, Minnesota, USA. This Policy shall be construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Minnesota, regardless of any conflicts of law principals. If you use this site from other locations you are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws. If you download anything from this site, you represent that you are not a national of, or located in, any country subject to export embargo controls by the USA, and that you are not otherwise prohibited from receiving such information. By using this service, you agree to abide by the terms of this Policy and you consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts in Hennepin County, Minnesota, for all disputes arising out of or relating to this agreement or the use of this Site or App. Any product or service information provided in this website is meant for informational purposes only. Good Look Ink owns the trademarks and logos that are on this site.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us by email to info@Good Look Ink.com, or by telephone at (952) 378-1778.

Good Look Ink
Good Look Ink provides scalp micropigmentation for men and women suffering from all forms of hair loss.
2101 Highway 13 West
Burnsville, MN
55337
US
Phone: (952) 378-1778

Online Reviews
stars
"I was hesitant at first when i heard about micro scalp pigmentation, but then when i saw the before and after photos on Good look Ink, specifically for scar correction, I couldn't tell it was ink! it looked very natural and after all, if no one can tell, why hesitate, you want to look your best, without people knowing, right? so this was a win-win in my book. and the staff are just absolutely GREAT and very professional. should have done it years ago."

– Frank M

stars
"I did my SMP at Good look Ink today and the result exceeded my expectation. The technician understood how my hair design should look and took her time to achieve the desired design. I would recommend Googlook In to anyone considering SMP."

– Dawitt Reviewed

stars
"Okay here goes,,,,I am 46 & have been through it all....transplants, hair piece, Rogaine, etc. and I wish this that this process was available much earlier. I had made the mistake of using a cosmetic tattooist to save some money & quickly realized that it was a poor decision that required laser removal. I am extremely happy with the initial results as well as the overall treatment that I received."

– Ken M

View All Reviews